HoopsOmaha.com
 
Follow Us On:
Follow Us On Tumblr
 FINAL CLASS A TOP 10 
#  TEAM         
 1
BELL WEST
2 WESTSIDE
3 BENSON
4 SOUTH
5 CENTRAL
6 NORFOLK
7 LIN SE
8 PREP
 9 BURKE
 10 FREMONT

 

See Your Ad Here Email
For More Information
           HoopsOmaha.com News           
Good Luck To All Metro AAU Squads This Summer
17U OSA CRUSADERS Coach Bob Franzese

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL COACH

PIERCE

ALMOND

GRAND  ISLAND

JEFF HOFELDT

TYLER

DOUGHERTY

PAPILLION  LAVISTA

DAN MOORE

MALIK

HLUCHOWECKYJ

BELLEVUE WEST

DOUG WOODARD

VANCE

JANSSEN

BLAIR HIGH

SCOTT FLYNN

BEN

KOSITZKE

MILLARD  WEST

BILL MORRISON

BRAXTON

MURPHY

PAPILLION LAVISTA

DAN MOORE

JUSTIN

PATTON

OMAHA  NORTH

JARED ANDERSEN

AARON

ROTHERMUND

PAPIO SOUTH

JOEL HUESER

KAEL

STRAWMIER

BELLEVUE WEST

DOUG WOODARD

JOHNNY

TRUEBLOOD

ELKHORN SOUTH

ALEX BAHE

       TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

  • APRIL 5-6     SANFORD PENTAGON TOURNAMENT (OMAHA)                   4-1
  • APRIL 12-13  BASKETBALL HALL OF FAME (CHICAGO)                           4-1
  • APRIL 25-27  JAYHAWK INVITATIONAL ( KANSAS CITY)  
  • MAY    10-11  SANFORD PENTAGON TOURNAMENT (MINNEAPOLIS)
  • JULY     4-6    RIVER CITY HOOPS SUMMER TIP OFF (OMAHA)
  • JULY   11-13  MULLEN'S HIGH PROFILE SHOWCASE ( ST. LOUIS)
  • JULY   18-20  SANFORD PENTAGON FINALS  (SIOUX FALLS)   
  • JULY   24-27  FAB 48 TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
16U OSA CRUSADERS Coach: Jim Simons

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL COACH

NICK

BOUDA

OMAHA SKUTT

KYLE JURGENS

ZACH

BUSSARD

PAPIO  SOUTH

JOEL HUESER

ANDREW

DIGIACOMO

PAPIO  SOUTH

JOEL HUESER

NOAH

FANT

OMAHA  BURKE

BEN HOLLING

BART

HISCOCK

BENNINGTON

LUKE OLSON

DREW

HOMA

CREIGHTON  PREP

JOSH LUEDTKE

CADE

JOHNSON

BELLEVUE WEST

DOUG WOODARD

TRAE

MEEKS

OMAHA WESTSIDE

BRIAN NEMECEK

WILL

SCHENKEN

CREIGHTON  PREP

JOSH LUEDTKE

        TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

  • APRIL 5-6     SANFORD PENTAGON TOURNAMENT (OMAHA)                   5-0
  • APRIL 12-13  BASKETBALL HALL OF FAME (CHICAGO)                           2-2
  • APRIL 25-27  JAYHAWK INVITATIONAL ( KANSAS CITY)  
  • MAY    10-11  SANFORD PENTAGON TOURNAMENT (MINNEAPOLIS)
  • JULY     4-6    RIVER CITY HOOPS SUMMER TIP OFF (OMAHA)
  • JULY   11-13  MULLEN'S HIGH PROFILE SHOWCASE ( ST. LOUIS)
  • JULY   18-20  SANFORD PENTAGON FINALS  (SIOUX FALLS)   
  • JULY   24-27  FAB 48 TOURNAMENT (LAS VEGAS)
16U TEAM NEBRASKA Coach: Marty Levingston

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL COACH

AJ

MEEKS

OMAHA WESTSIDE

BRIAN NEMECEK

RAMSEY

ADAMS

OMAHA CENTRAL

ERIC BEHRENS

KZHAN

JIMMERSON

OMAHA CENTRAL

ERIC BEHRENS

ETHAN 

MORRISON

MILLARD NORTH

TIM CANNON

RICKY

McCANTS

OMAHA CENTRAL

ERIC BEHRENS

DARNELL

MITCHELL

OMAHA BURKE

BEN HOLLING

WANJANG 

TUT

OMAHA BURKE

BEN HOLLING

EMMITT

KNIGHT

GRETNA

BRAD FEEKEN

JAKE

LENAGH

MILLARD NORTH

TIM CANNON

TOM

GATWECH

LINCOLN HIGH

WILL SMITH

JACHAL

BAKER

CB LEWIS CENTRAL

DAN MILLER

TONY

BONNER JR

CB ABRAHAM LINCOLN COACH ISAACSON

CHRISTIAN

HARMON

OMAHA CENTRAL ERIC BEHRENS
       TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

  • APRIL 5-6      MIDWEST FESTIVAL OF TEAMS (AMES)                             3-1 
  • APRIL 18-20  REAL DEAL IN THE ROCK (LIL ROCK, ARK)           
  • APRIL 25-27  NIKE SPRING SHOWDOWN ( CHICAGO)  
  • MAY     9-10   KING OF THE COURT  (AMES)
  • JULY     4-6    RIVER CITY HOOPS SUMMER TIP OFF (OMAHA)
  • JULY   11-13  MULLEN'S HIGH PROFILE SHOWCASE ( ST. LOUIS)
  • JULY   16-20  SUMMER JAM  (MILWAUKEE)   
  • JULY   25-28  PRICE CHOPPER  (KANSAS CITY)
17U BISON RED  Coach Tyler Cerveny

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL COACH

ALEX

BORCHERS

SOUTH SIOUX CITY

TERRY COMSTOCK

GRANT

LAHM

COLUMBUS SCOTUS

JEFF OHNOUTKA

ISSAC

FRERICHS

FREEMAN

JIM McLAUGHLIN

KeSHAWN 

WILSON

LINCOLN HIGH

WILL SMITH

WILLS

WALLRAPP

OMAHA SKUTT

KYLE JURGENS

COLE

MEISTER

OMAHA RONCALLI

JIM MEISTER

JASON 

TOWNERY

LINCOLN HIGH

WILL SMITH

BEN

HOSKINS

WAYNE

ROB SWEETLAND

LOGAN

STROM

NORFOLK

BEN RIES

ADAM 

DYKMAN

LARCHBISHOP BERGAN

CHRIS PAULSON

TYLER

HAGEDORN

NORFOLK

BEN RIES
16U BISON WHITE Coach: Tyler Struck

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

HIGH SCHOOL

HIGH SCHOOL COACH

ALEC

COMMER

BEATRICE

TYLER STRUCK

GUNNER

FUELBERTH

NORFOLK

BEN RIES

MORGAN

KARLOFF

HASTINGS

LANCE CREECH

ZACH

KITTEN

HASTINGS ST CECILIA

KEVIN ASHER

CHAD

LECHENBERG

PAPILLION LAVISTA

DAN MOORE

BRADY

McDONALD

LINCOLN SE

JEFF SMITH

JARED

SAMUELSON

GRETNA

BRAD FEEKEN

BRANDON

VILLALPANDO

NORFOLK

BEN RIES

RYAN

WILLIAMS

FREMONT

WILLIAMS

LANDON

ZARYBRICKY

BEATRICE

TYLER STRUCK

v
17U OSA REGIONAL   COACH- PAT TESSMER
TRAE ANDERSON
JARELL BURNS
JOE CARLSON
PARKER ELLER
JONATHAN GREENE
WILL HUPP
BRYAN MOORE
JOSEPH NASH
JACE PATRAS
KENDALL PATTON
       TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

  • APRIL 5-6     SANFORD PENTAGON (OMAHA)
  • APRIL 12-13  MAYB (OMAHA)
  • APRIL 25-26  SANFORD (SIOUX FALLS)
  • MAY   10-11   SANFORD TOURNAMENT (MPLS)
  • MAY   16-17   MAYB (OMAHA)
  • JULY    4-6     RIVER CITY (OMAHA)
  • JULY   11-13  MIDWEST SUMMER SLAM (AMES)
  • JULY   18-20  SUMMER SLAM (SIOUX FALLS)
  • JULY   23-27  HARDWOOD CLASSIC (KC)
16U OSA REGIONAL   COACH- ANDY KING
NOAH DARTMAN
TREVOR DOCKUM
SAM FRANKEL
AUSTIN HALL
EVAN HENDERSON
SID HOFFMAN
JOHN LOUGHRAN
TREY NEIL
NATE SCHIMONITZ
ETHAN WALZ
       TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

  • APRIL 5-6     SANFORD PENTAGON (OMAHA)
  • APRIL 12-13  MAYB (OMAH)
  • APRIL 25-26  SANFORD (SIOUX FALLS)
  • MAY    3-4      MAYB (OMAHA)
  • MAY   10-11   SANFORD TOURNAMENT (MPLS)
  • MAY   16-17   MAYB (OMAHA)
  • JULY    4-6     RIVER CITY (OMAHA)
  • JULY   11-13  MIDWEST SUMMER SLAM (AMES)
  • JULY   18-20  SUMMER SLAM (SIOUX FALLS)
  • JULY   23-27  HARDWOOD CLASSIC (KC)